ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:32:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)
MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
PC
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)45
3KGIKENGERI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)126
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN22:45 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)143
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)153
7BWTBANGARAPET00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)209
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)287
9KPDKATPADI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)371
10AJJARAKKONAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)431
11PERPERAMBUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)494
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :