ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:24:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXPRESS (22682)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXPRESS (22682)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
PC
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
OCV
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXPRESS (22682)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)69
3KPDKATPADI JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)348
7BNCBANGALORE CANT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)357
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)362
9KGIKENGERI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)374
10MYAMANDYA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)455
11MYSMYSORE JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :