ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Mar-2017 11:00:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN
CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B2
5
S5
6
S6
7
S7
8
S8
9
 
Train Schedule: CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)68
3YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)119
4SRESAHARANPUR10:05 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)149
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)207
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)263
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)310
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:05 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)333
9FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)354
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)520
11GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)639
12JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)736
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1027
14NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1415
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1492
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1627
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1768
18WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1869
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2077
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2398
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:15 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2507
22AJJARAKKONAM03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2576
23KPDKATPADI JN04:23 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2637
24ABAMBUR05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2689
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2705
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2720
27SASALEM JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2840
28EDERODE JN08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2903
29KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2968
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)3042
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination3108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :