ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:06:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN
CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B2
5
S5
6
S6
7
S7
8
S8
9
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG MDU SF EXP (22688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)68
3YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)119
4SRESAHARANPUR10:05 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)149
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)207
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)263
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)310
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:05 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)333
9FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)354
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)520
11GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)639
12JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)736
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1027
14HBJHABIBGANJ01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1033
15NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1415
16SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1492
17BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1627
18RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1768
19WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1869
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2077
21NYPNAYADUPETA00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2398
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:15 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2507
23AJJARAKKONAM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2576
24KPDKATPADI JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2637
25ABAMBUR05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2689
26VNVANIYAMBADI05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2705
27JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2720
28SASALEM JN07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2840
29EDERODE JN08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2903
30KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2968
31DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)3042
32MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination3108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :