ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:23:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801)
VISHAKAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP MAS SF EXP (22801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)34
4ANVANNAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)114
5SLOSAMALKOT JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)151
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)201
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)244
8EEELURU23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)351
10NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)381
11TELTENALI JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)406
12OGLONGOLE03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)513
13NLRNELLORE05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)629
14GDRGUDUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)667
15SPESULLURUPETA07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)722
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 2)Destination804
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :