ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:47:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP SF EXP (22809)
PARADIP to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP SF EXP (22809)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP SF EXP (22809)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRDPPARADIPSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2RHMARAHAMA23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)24
3CTCCUTTACK00:15 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)83
4MCSMANCHESWAR01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)104
5BBSBHUBANESWAR01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)111
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)130
7BALUBALUGAN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)201
8CAPCHATRAPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)255
9BAMBRAHMAPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)277
10IPMICHCHPURAM04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)301
11SPTSOMPETA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)319
12PSAPALASA05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)351
13NWPNAUPADA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)376
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)424
15CPPCHIPURUPALLE06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)462
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:08 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)493
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:20 (Day 2)Destination554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :