ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:32:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS BILASPUR EX (22816)
ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN
ERS BILASPUR EX (22816)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
AB1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERS BILASPUR EX (22816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR10:00 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN13:32 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)489
10KPDKATPADI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)573
11RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)706
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1082
13WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1290
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1463
15BPQBALHARSHAH11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1533
16CDCHANDRAPUR11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1547
17NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1744
18GGONDIA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1874
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1978
20DURGDURG18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2008
21RRAIPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2044
22BYTBHATAPARA20:34 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2108
23BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)Destination2155
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :