ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Aug-2016 09:02:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817)
HOWRAH JN to MYSORE JN
HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)605
9PSAPALASA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)679
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)821
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
13EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1173
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1232
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:15 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1608
16KPDKATPADI JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1722
17JTJJOLARPETTAI21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1806
18BWTBANGARAPET22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1884
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1940
20SBCBANGALORE CY JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1954
21MYSMYSORE JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination2093
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :