ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:36:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818)
MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN
MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MYS HOWRAH EXP (22818)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN02:50 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)139
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)153
4BWTBANGARAPET04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)209
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)287
6KPDKATPADI JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)371
7RURENIGUNTA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)504
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)879
9EEELURU17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)939
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)1029
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1230
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)1291
13PSAPALASA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1433
14BAMBRAHMAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1507
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1653
16BBSBHUBANESWAR07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1672
17CTCCUTTACK07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1700
18BHCBHADRAKH10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1816
19BLSBALASORE10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1878
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1996
21HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination2111
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :