ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 06:45:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTER CITY EXP (22819)
BHUBANESWAR to VISHAKAPATNAM
INTER CITY EXP (22819)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
 
2
D1
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
Train Schedule: INTER CITY EXP (22819)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)20
3NKPNIRAKARPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)63
6KUUKUHURI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)70
7GNGDGANGADHARPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)77
8BALUBALUGAN08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)90
9CLKACHILKA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)98
10KITKHALLIKOT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)108
11RBARAMBHA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)119
12GAMGANJAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)136
13CAPCHATRAPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)145
14BAMBRAHMAPUR09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)166
15IPMICHCHPURAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)191
16SPTSOMPETA10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)209
17MMSMANDASA ROAD10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)227
18PSAPALASA11:28 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)240
19NWPNAUPADA JN11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)266
20KBMKOTABOMMALI12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)280
21TIUTILARU12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)293
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)313
23PDUPONDURU12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)328
24CPPCHIPURUPALLE13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)352
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)382
26SCMSIMHACHALAM14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)435
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:50 (Day 1)Destination443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :