ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:21:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRR JGM EXPRESS (22822)
PURULIA JN to JHARGRAM
PRR JGM EXPRESS (22822)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D,D
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: PRR JGM EXPRESS (22822)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BBMBARABHUM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)31
3CNICHANDIL JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)53
4KNDKANDRA15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)68
5TATATATANAGAR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)90
6RHERAKHA MINES16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)109
7GTSGHATSILA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)126
8DVMDALBHUMGARH17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)138
9CKUCHAKULIA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)156
10GIIGIDHNI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)170
11JGMJHARGRAM17:55 (Day 1)Destination186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :