ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Sep-2016 03:12:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM MAS SF EXP (22825)
SHALIMAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SHM MAS SF EXP (22825)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SHM MAS SF EXP (22825)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)113
4JERJALESWAR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)184
5BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)232
6BHCBHADRAKH16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)337
8CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)456
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)603
12PSAPALASA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)677
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)880
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1030
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
17EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1170
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1230
19OGLONGOLE11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1368
20NLRNELLORE13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1484
21GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1523
22NYPNAYADUPETA14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1550
23SPESULLURUPETA15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1578
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00 (Day 2)Destination1660
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :