Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Jul-2014 21:00:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SHM MAS SF EXP (22825)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2520Rs 1730Rs 665Rs 375
Distance: 1660 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22825 (SHM MAS SF EXP)
Running Days: TUE Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)113
4JERJALESWAR14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)184
5BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)232
6BHCBHADRAKH16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)337
8CTCCUTTACK17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)456
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)603
12PSAPALASA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)677
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:30 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)880
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1030
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
17EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1170
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1230
19OGLONGOLE11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1368
20NLRNELLORE13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1484
21GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1523
22NYPNAYADUPETA14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1550
23SPESULLURUPETA15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)1578
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00 (Day 2)Destination1660
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :