ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:32:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS SHM EXP (22826)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHALIMAR
MAS SHM EXP (22826)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS SHM EXP (22826)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)292
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)431
8EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)490
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)580
10SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)630
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)781
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:38 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)842
13PSAPALASA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)984
14BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1058
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1204
16BBSBHUBANESWAR13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1223
17CTCCUTTACK14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1251
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1323
19BHCBHADRAKH16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1367
20BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1429
21JERJALESWAR18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1476
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1547
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1655
24SHMSHALIMAR21:30 (Day 2)Destination1660
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :