ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:52:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI SURAT EXP (22827)
PURI to SURAT
PURI SURAT EXP (22827)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
HB1
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
S1
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI SURAT EXP (22827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)173
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)185
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)341
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)384
9BLGRBALANGIR03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)459
10TIGTITLAGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)523
11KBJKANTABANJI06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)556
12RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)725
13DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)762
14GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)896
15NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1026
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1419
17JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1443
18STSURAT03:20 (Day 3)Destination1754
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :