ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Aug-2016 14:20:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
SURAT to PURI
SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
HB1
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
BE1
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
S7
21
S8
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)992
7RRAIPUR JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1029
8KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1198
9TIGTITLAGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1232
10BLGRBALANGIR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1295
11BRGABARGARH ROAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1371
12SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1413
13ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1569
14TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1581
15DNKLDHENKANAL13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1630
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1691
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1710
18PURIPURI16:10 (Day 2)Destination1754
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :