ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 12:37:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
SURAT to PURI
SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
HB1
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
BE1
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
S7
21
S8
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)992
7RRAIPUR JN02:30 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1029
8KBJKANTABANJI05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1198
9TIGTITLAGARH06:10 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1232
10BLGRBALANGIR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1295
11BRGABARGARH ROAD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1371
12SBPSAMBALPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1413
13ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1569
14TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1581
15DNKLDHENKANAL13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1630
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1691
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1710
18PURIPURI16:10 (Day 2)Destination1754
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :