Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Jul-2014 14:33:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SURAT PURI EXP (22828)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4510Rs 2620Rs 1795Rs 690Rs 390
Distance: 1754 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22828 (SURAT PURI EXP)
Running Days: TUE Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)992
7RRAIPUR JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1029
8KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1198
9TIGTITLAGARH06:15 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1232
10BLGRBALANGIR07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1295
11BRGABARGARH ROAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1371
12SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1413
13ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1569
14TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1581
15DNKLDHENKANAL13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)1630
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1691
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1710
18PURIPURI16:15 (Day 2)Destination1754
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :