ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:48:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUJ SHM EXP (22829)
BHUJ to SHALIMAR
BHUJ SHM EXP (22829)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: BHUJ SHM EXP (22829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2AIADIPUR14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)49
3GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG15:00 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)58
4BCOBBHACHAU BG15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)95
5SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)111
6DHGDHRANGDHRA17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)228
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)359
8ANNDANAND JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)423
9BRCVADODARA JN23:39 (Day 1)00:04 (Day 2)459
10RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)720
11NADNAGDA JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)762
12UJNUJJAIN JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)817
13SJPSHUJALPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)920
14BIHBAIRAGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)990
15BHSVIDISHA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1053
16BINABINA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1138
17SGOSAUGOR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1213
18DMODAMOH14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1290
19KMZKATNI MURWARA16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1400
20SDLSHAHDOL18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1525
21APRANUPPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1566
22BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1717
23CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1770
24RIGRAIGARH23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1849
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1922
26ROUROURKELA02:43 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)2024
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)2125
28TATATATANAGAR JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2187
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2321
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:39 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2429
31SHMSHALIMAR09:55 (Day 3)Destination2434
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :