ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Mar-2017 04:06:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM
HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
SE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
Train Schedule: HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)116
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)439
4KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)458
5BAMBRAHMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)605
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:31 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)821
7DVDDUVVADA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)886
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1218
9GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1250
10NRTNARASARAOPET12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1296
11MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)1394
12GIDGIDDALUR15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1454
13DMTDIGUVAMETTA15:50 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)1465
14NDLNANDYAL17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1507
15DHNEDHONE18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1583
16GYGOOTY19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1638
17ATPANANTAPUR20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1695
18DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1729
19SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25 (Day 2)Destination1762
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :