ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:07:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM
HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
SE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
VP
22
VP
Train Schedule: HWH SSPN EXPRES (22831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)116
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)439
4KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)458
5BAMBRAHMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)605
6DVDDUVVADA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)886
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1219
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1251
9NRTNARASARAOPET12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1296
10MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)1395
11GIDGIDDALUR15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1454
12DMTDIGUVAMETTA15:50 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)1465
13NDLNANDYAL17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1508
14DHNEDHONE18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1584
15GYGOOTY19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1639
16ATPANANTAPUR20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1696
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1730
18SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25 (Day 2)Destination1763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :