ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:21:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH EXP (22832)
SAI P NILAYAM to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH EXP (22832)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
SE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH EXP (22832)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)33
3ATPANANTAPUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)67
4GYGOOTY10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)124
5DHNEDHONE11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)179
6NDLNANDYAL12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)255
7DMTDIGUVAMETTA13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)297
8GIDGIDDALUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)309
9MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)368
10NRTNARASARAOPET16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)467
11GNTGUNTUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)512
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)544
13DVDDUVVADA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)877
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)941
15BAMBRAHMAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1158
16BBSBHUBANESWAR07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1324
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1647
18HWHHOWRAH JN14:50 (Day 2)Destination1763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :