ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:25:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM PURI SF EXP (22835)
SHALIMAR to PURI
SHM PURI SF EXP (22835)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B3
13
A1
14
B2
15
B1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SHM PURI SF EXP (22835)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)113
4BLDABELDA23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)151
5BLSBALASORE00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)232
6BHCBHADRAKH01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)337
8CTCCUTTACK03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)456
11PURIPURI05:40 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :