ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:21:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI SHM SF EXP (22836)
PURI to SHALIMAR
PURI SHM SF EXP (22836)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
S
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
B1
11
B2
12
A1
13
B3
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
S7
21
S8
22
S9
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI SHM SF EXP (22836)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)268
8BLDABELDA03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)349
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)387
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)494
11SHMSHALIMAR07:15 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :