ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Jul-2016 15:16:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP LTT EXPRES (22847)
VISHAKAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK T
VSKP LTT EXPRES (22847)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP LTT EXPRES (22847)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)61
3VBLBOBBILI10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)115
4PVPPARVATIPURAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)139
5RGDARAYAGADA11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)185
6MNGDMUNIGUDA12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)239
7KSNGKESINGA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)312
8TIGTITLAGARH14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)325
9KBJKANTABANJI14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)358
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)423
11MSMDMAHASAMUND16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)474
12RRAIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)528
13DURGDURG19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)564
14GGONDIA JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)698
15NGPNAGPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)828
16WRWARDHA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)907
17BDBADNERA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1002
18AKAKOLA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1081
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1221
20MMRMANMAD JN08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1405
21NKNASIK ROAD09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1478
22KYNKALYAN JN12:22 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1612
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35 (Day 2)Destination1650
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :