ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849)
SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)113
4JERJALESWAR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)184
5BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)232
6BHCBHADRAKH16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)294
7CTCCUTTACK18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)456
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)603
11SPTSOMPETA22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)645
12PSAPALASA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)677
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)880
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
16EEELURU06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1170
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1230
18WLWARANGAL11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1439
19KZJKAZIPET JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1449
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:25 (Day 2)Destination1580
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :