ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 15:39:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC SHM WKLY EX (22850)
SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR
SC SHM WKLY EX (22850)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B5
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SC SHM WKLY EX (22850)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)132
3WLWARANGAL07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)142
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)350
5EEELURU12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)409
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)499
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)699
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)760
9PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)902
10SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)934
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)976
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1123
13BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1142
14CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1170
15BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1285
16BLSBALASORE04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)1347
17JERJALESWAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1395
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1466
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1573
20SHMSHALIMAR09:05 (Day 2)Destination1578
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :