ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:40:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854)
VISHAKAPATNAM to SHALIMAR
VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
A2
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
SE1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP SHM SF EXP (22854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)235
7BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)277
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
10CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)471
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)543
12BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)586
13BLSBALASORE04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)648
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)767
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)875
16SHMSHALIMAR09:05 (Day 2)Destination880
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :