ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 19:26:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI
SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
SE1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)108
3JERJALESWAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)179
4BLSBALASORE18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)227
5SOROSORO19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)260
6CTCCUTTACK21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)404
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)432
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)451
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)598
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)814
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)875
12DVDDUVVADA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)892
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1076
14EEELURU08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1165
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1225
16GDRGUDUR JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1518
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1601
18TPTYTIRUPATI18:00 (Day 2)Destination1611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :