ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:34:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI
SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
VP
4
GRD
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
SE1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)108
3JERJALESWAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)179
4BLSBALASORE18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)227
5SOROSORO19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)260
6CTCCUTTACK21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)404
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)432
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)451
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)598
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)814
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)875
12DVDDUVVADA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)892
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1076
14EEELURU08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1165
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1225
16GDRGUDUR JN15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1518
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1601
18TPTYTIRUPATI18:00 (Day 2)Destination1611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :