ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jan-2017 06:58:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
SE1
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
A1
15
B1
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)468
11SLOSAMALKOT JN03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)618
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)668
13EEELURU05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)758
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)817
15TELTENALI JN07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)849
16OGLONGOLE09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)956
17NLRNELLORE10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1072
18GDRGUDUR JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1110
19NYPNAYADUPETA12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1138
20SPESULLURUPETA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1165
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 2)Destination1247
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :