Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2014 09:55:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
PURI CHENNAI EX(22859) Currency: Distance: 1248 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1840Rs 1280Rs 490Rs 270
Train Schedule of: 22859 (PURI CHENNAI EX)
Running Days: SUN Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:30 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)468
11SLOSAMALKOT JN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)618
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:30 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)669
13EEELURU05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)759
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)818
15TELTENALI JN08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)850
16OGLONGOLE09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)956
17NLRNELLORE10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1072
18GDRGUDUR JN12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1111
19NYPNAYADUPETA13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1138
20SPESULLURUPETA13:24 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1166
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :