ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
A1
15
B1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI CHENNAI EX (22859)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)468
11SLOSAMALKOT JN03:28 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)618
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)669
13EEELURU05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)759
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:02 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)818
15TELTENALI JN08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)850
16OGLONGOLE09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)956
17NLRNELLORE10:16 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1072
18GDRGUDUR JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1111
19NYPNAYADUPETA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1138
20SPESULLURUPETA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1166
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :