ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-May-2016 21:29:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS PURI EXPRES (22860)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI
MAS PURI EXPRES (22860)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
SE1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS PURI EXPRES (22860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)292
7TELTENALI JN22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)431
9EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)490
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)580
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)630
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)781
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)842
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)911
15PSAPALASA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)984
16SPTSOMPETA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1015
17BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1058
18CAPCHATRAPUR11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)1079
19BALUBALUGAN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1134
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1204
21PURIPURI14:55 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :