ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:33:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869)
VISHAKAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP MAS SF EXP (22869)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)34
4NASPNARASINGAPALLI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)51
5TUNITUNI20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)98
6SLOSAMALKOT JN21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)201
8EEELURU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)351
10OGLONGOLE03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)489
11NLRNELLORE04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)605
12GDRGUDUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)644
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination781
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :