ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2016 01:45:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISHAKAPATNAM
VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
6EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
8SLOSAMALKOT JN07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)630
9TUNITUNI07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
10NASPNARASINGAPALLI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)731
11AKPANAKAPALLE08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
12DVDDUVVADA09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)763
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)Destination781
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :