ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Dec-2014 09:10:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)
Currency: Quota: SF
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1590Rs 1115Rs 425Rs 230
Distance: 781 Kms.
Train Schedule of: VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)
Train Name (Number): VISAKAPATNAM EX (22870)Train Type: SF
Running Days: TUE Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
6EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
8SLOSAMALKOT JN07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)630
9TUNITUNI07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
10NASPNARASINGAPALLI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)731
11AKPANAKAPALLE08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
12DVDDUVVADA09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)763
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)Destination781
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :