ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:33:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS TPTY EXPRES (22871)
BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI
BBS TPTY EXPRES (22871)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS TPTY EXPRES (22871)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)190
7SPTSOMPETA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)208
8PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
12SLOSAMALKOT JN21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)594
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
14EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)793
16OGLONGOLE03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)932
17NLRNELLORE05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1048
18GDRGUDUR JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1086
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :