ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:26:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS EXP (22872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:45 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)93
3NLRNELLORE15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)132
4OGLONGOLE16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)248
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)386
6EEELURU20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)446
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)536
8SLOSAMALKOT JN22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)586
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)797
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)867
12PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
13SPTSOMPETA05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)971
14BAMBRAHMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1013
15CAPCHATRAPUR06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)1035
16BALUBALUGAN07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1089
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1160
18BBSBHUBANESWAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :