ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:34:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874)
VISHAKAPATNAM to DIGHA FLAG STN
VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
3PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
4BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)277
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)424
6BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
7CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)471
8JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)543
9BHCBHADRAKH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)586
10BLSBALASORE04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)648
11JERJALESWAR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)696
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)767
13PKUPANSKURA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)811
14TMZTAMLUK07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)835
15KATIKANTHI P H08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)897
16DGHADIGHA FLAG STN09:25 (Day 2)Destination929
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :