ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:43:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS TPTY SUP EX (22879)
BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI
BBS TPTY SUP EX (22879)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS TPTY SUP EX (22879)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)190
7SPTSOMPETA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)208
8PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
12DVDDUVVADA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)461
13SLOSAMALKOT JN21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)594
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
15EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)793
17OGLONGOLE03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)932
18NLRNELLORE05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1048
19GDRGUDUR JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1086
20RURENIGUNTA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1169
21TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :