ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:08:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS SF EX (22880)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS SF EX (22880)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS SF EX (22880)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:45 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)536
9SLOSAMALKOT JN22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)586
10DVDDUVVADA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)719
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)797
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)866
14PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
15IPMICHCHPURAM06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)989
16BAMBRAHMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1013
17CAPCHATRAPUR06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)1034
18BALUBALUGAN07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1089
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1160
20BBSBHUBANESWAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :