ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:26:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS PUNE EXP (22882)
BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN
BBS PUNE EXP (22882)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
AB1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS PUNE EXP (22882)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)19
3BAMBRAHMAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)166
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)443
6DVDDUVVADA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)461
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)793
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)825
9NLDANALGONDA14:26 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)997
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1106
11WADIWADI21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1290
12GRGULBARGA22:27 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1326
13SURSOLAPUR JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1439
14PUNEPUNE JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1703
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :