ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2017 04:48:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUMSAFAR EXP (22887)
HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN
HUMSAFAR EXP (22887)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
PC
11
B9
12
B10
13
B11
14
B12
15
B13
16
B14
17
B15
18
B16
19
PWR
Train Schedule: HUMSAFAR EXP (22887)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)605
9PSAPALASA23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)679
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)752
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)821
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)882
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1083
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1232
15OGLONGOLE09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)1370
16RURENIGUNTA JN14:05 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1608
17KPDKATPADI JN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1722
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :