ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:02:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SNSI EXPRES (22894)
HOWRAH JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
HWH SNSI EXPRES (22894)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
18
VP
19
VP
Train Schedule: HWH SNSI EXPRES (22894)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)515
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)720
8RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)831
9DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
10GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1001
11NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1131
12AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1384
13MMRMANMAD JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1708
14KPGKOPARGAON17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1750
15SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI20:00 (Day 2)Destination1790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :