ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2017 15:31:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANDARI EXPRESS (22898)
DIGHA FLAG STN to HOWRAH JN
KANDARI EXPRESS (22898)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
DE1
7
DE2
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
PC
15
C1
16
D
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KANDARI EXPRESS (22898)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)9
3KATIKANTHI P H18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)33
4DSPNDESHAPRAN P H19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)62
5TMZTAMLUK19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)94
6MCAMECHEDA20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)127
7ULBULUBARIA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)154
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)178
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:37 (Day 1)Destination186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :