ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:23:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BL PURI S F EX (22909)
VALSAD to PURI
BL PURI S F EX (22909)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: BL PURI S F EX (22909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)69
3BRCVADODARA JN23:02 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)198
4DHDDAHOD01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)346
5RTMRATLAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)460
6UJNUJJAIN JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)556
7MKCMAKSI05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)597
8BPLBHOPAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)739
9ETITARSI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)831
10JBPJABALPUR14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1076
11KTESKATNI SOUTH15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1165
12SDLSHAHDOL18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1294
13APRANUPPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1335
14PNDPENDRA ROAD19:32 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)1385
15BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1486
16CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1538
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1691
18SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1736
19ANGLANGUL05:45 (Day 3)05:47 (Day 3)1886
20TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1898
21DNKLDHENKANAL06:43 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1947
22BBSBHUBANESWAR08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2008
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:45 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2027
24PURIPURI09:45 (Day 3)Destination2071
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :