Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Oct-2014 00:28:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator BL PURI S F EX (22909)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2890Rs 1975Rs 760Rs 435
Distance: 2071 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22909 (BL PURI S F EX)
Running Days: THU Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2STSURAT20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)69
3BRCVADODARA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)198
4DHDDAHOD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)346
5RTMRATLAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)460
6UJNUJJAIN JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)556
7MKCMAKSI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)597
8BPLBHOPAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)739
9ETITARSI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)831
10JBPJABALPUR14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1076
11KTEKATNI15:40 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1167
12SDLSHAHDOL18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1294
13APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1335
14PNDPENDRA ROAD19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1385
15BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1486
16CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1538
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1691
18SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1736
19ANGLANGUL05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1886
20TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:07 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)1898
21DNKLDHENKANAL06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1947
22BBSBHUBANESWAR08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2008
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2027
24PURIPURI10:15 (Day 3)Destination2071
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :