ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:42:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927)
BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN
LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)19
4VRVIRAR20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)45
5SAHSAPHALE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)62
6PLGPALGHAR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)76
7BORBOISAR21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)88
8DRDDAHANU ROAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)109
9VAPIVAPI22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)159
10BLVALSAD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)183
11BIMBILIMORA JN23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)202
12NVSNAVSARI23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)223
13STSURAT00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)252
14KSBKOSAMBA JN00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)283
15AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)302
16BHBHARUCH JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)311
17BRCVADODARA JN02:21 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)381
18ANNDANAND JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)417
19NDNADIAD JN03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)435
20MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)453
21MANMANINAGAR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)477
22ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination481
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :