ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:54:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928)
AHMEDABAD JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
7BHBHARUCH JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)170
8KSBKOSAMBA JN00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)198
9STSURAT01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)229
10NVSNAVSARI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)259
11BLVALSAD02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)298
12VAPIVAPI02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)322
13PLGPALGHAR03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)405
14SAHSAPHALE04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)419
15BVIBORIVALI05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)462
16ADHANDHERI05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)474
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS05:50 (Day 2)Destination481
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :