ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:35:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA
MUMBAI CENTRAL to VERAVAL
SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S11
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
PP
9
GN
10
B2
11
A1
12
GRD
13
HA1
14
B3
15
B1
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)87
5VAPIVAPI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)170
6BLVALSAD00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)194
7STSURAT01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)446
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)491
13SAUSANAND06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)520
14VGVIRAMGAM JN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)557
15LTRLAKHTAR07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)601
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)622
17THANTHAN JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)670
18WKRWANKANER JN09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)696
19RJTRAJKOT JN10:05 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)738
20PDHPADADHARI10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)763
21WTJJAM WANTHALI11:29 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)793
22ALBALIA BADA11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)804
23HAPAHAPA11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)814
24JAMJAMNAGAR12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)823
25KNLSKANALAS JN12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)849
26KMBLKHAMBHALIYA13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)877
27BHTABHATIYA13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)920
28DWKDWARKA14:44 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)961
29MTHPMITHAPUR15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)980
30OKHAOKHA15:35 (Day 2)Destination990
Train Splits at RAJKOT JN (RJT)
32RJTRAJKOT JN09:52 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)738
33BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)744
34GDLGONDAL12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)779
35GTTGOMTA12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)792
36VRRVIRPUR12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)796
37NUDNAVAGADH12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)809
38JLRJETALSAR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)815
39JNDJUNAGADH JN13:53 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)841
40BDDRBADODAR14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)870
41KSDKESHOD14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)877
42MLHAMALIYA HATINA14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)893
43CVRCHORVAD ROAD15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)905
44VRLVERAVAL15:45 (Day 2)Destination923
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :