ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947)
SURAT to BHAGALPUR
ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S14
10
S13
11
S12
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)61
4NWUNAVAPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)103
5NDBNANDURBAR12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)161
6DDEDONDAICHA13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)195
7ANAMALNER14:10 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)256
8JLJALGAON JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)311
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)336
10BAUBURHANPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)390
11KNWKHANDWA17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)459
12HDHARDA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)567
13ETITARSI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)642
14PPIPIPARIYA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)710
15JBPJABALPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)888
16KTEKATNI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)978
17STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1077
18MKPMANIKPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1154
19COICHEOKI06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1246
20BDLVINDHYACHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1319
21MZPMIRZAPUR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1327
22CARCHUNAR08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1358
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1398
24DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1456
25BXRBUXAR11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1492
26ARAARA11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1560
27DNRDANAPUR12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1600
28PNBEPATNA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1610
29BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1655
30MKAMOKAMEH JN15:16 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1699
31KIULKIUL JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1733
32KJHKAJRA16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1749
33AHAABHAIPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1756
34JMPJAMALPUR JN17:45 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1778
35BUPBARIARPUR18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1789
36SGGSULTANGANJ18:29 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)1807
37BGPBHAGALPUR19:00 (Day 2)Destination1831
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :