ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:40:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP SURAT SF EX (22948)
BHAGALPUR to SURAT
BGP SURAT SF EX (22948)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
PC
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BGP SURAT SF EX (22948)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN10:21 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)53
5AHAABHAIPUR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)75
6KJHKAJRA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)83
7KIULKIUL JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)99
8MKAMOKAMEH JN12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)133
9BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)176
10PNBEPATNA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)222
11DNRDANAPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)231
12ARAARA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)271
13BXRBUXAR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)339
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)376
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:52 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)434
16CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)473
17MZPMIRZAPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)505
18BDLVINDHYACHAL19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)512
19COICHEOKI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)585
20MKPMANIKPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)677
21STASATNA23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)755
22KTEKATNI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)853
23JBPJABALPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)944
24PPIPIPARIYA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1122
25ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1189
26HDHARDA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1264
27KNWKHANDWA09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1372
28BAUBURHANPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1441
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1496
30JLJALGAON JN12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1520
31ANAMALNER13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1575
32DDEDONDAICHA14:56 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1636
33NDBNANDURBAR15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1671
34NWUNAVAPUR16:42 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1728
35VYAVYARA17:25 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1770
36UDNUDHNA JN18:31 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1827
37STSURAT18:50 (Day 2)Destination1831
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :