ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:36:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT EXPRESS (22953)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
GUJARAT EXPRESS (22953)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
GN
22
D
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT EXPRESS (22953)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR05:55 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)30
4BORBOISAR07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)99
5DRDDAHANU ROAD07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)120
6UBRUMBARGAM ROAD08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)140
7BLDBHILAD08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)157
8VAPIVAPI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)170
9UVDUDVADA08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)178
10BLVALSAD09:16 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)194
11BIMBILIMORA JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)212
12NVSNAVSARI09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)233
13UDNUDHNA JN10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)259
14STSURAT10:23 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)263
15KIMKIM10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)286
16KSBKOSAMBA JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)294
17AKVANKLESHWAR JN11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)312
18BHBHARUCH JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)322
19PLJPALEJ11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)347
20MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)362
21BRCVADODARA JN12:32 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)392
22ANNDANAND JN13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)427
23KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)435
24NDNADIAD JN13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)446
25MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)463
26BJDBAREJADI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)475
27MANMANINAGAR14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)488
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :