ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:10:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT EXPRESS (22954)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL
GUJARAT EXPRESS (22954)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
GN
4
C1
5
C2
6
C3
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
D6
15
D5
16
D4
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
D
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT EXPRESS (22954)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)46
5KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)57
6ANNDANAND JN08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)64
7BRCVADODARA JN08:57 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)100
8MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)130
9PLJPALEJ09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)140
10BHBHARUCH JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)170
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)180
12KSBKOSAMBA JN10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)198
13KIMKIM10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)206
14STSURAT11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)229
15NVSNAVSARI11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)259
16BIMBILIMORA JN11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)279
17BLVALSAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)298
18UVDUDVADA12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)314
19VAPIVAPI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)322
20BLDBHILAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)335
21UBRUMBARGAM ROAD13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)352
22DRDDAHANU ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)372
23BORBOISAR13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)393
24PLGPALGHAR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)405
25BVIBORIVALI15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)462
26DDRDADAR15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)486
27BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL15:55 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :