ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:36:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957)
AHMEDABAD JN to VERAVAL
SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2VGVIRAMGAM JN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)66
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)131
4THANTHAN JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)179
5WKRWANKANER JN01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)206
6RJTRAJKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)247
7BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)253
8GDLGONDAL03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)288
9VRRVIRPUR03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)305
10NUDNAVAGADH03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)319
11JLRJETALSAR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)324
12JNDJUNAGADH JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)350
13KSDKESHOD04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)386
14MLHAMALIYA HATINA05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)402
15CVRCHORVAD ROAD05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)414
16VRLVERAVAL06:00 (Day 2)Destination432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :