ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:49:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958)
VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN
SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2CVRCHORVAD ROAD21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)19
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)31
4KSDKESHOD22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)47
5JNDJUNAGADH JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)82
6JLRJETALSAR JN23:28 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)108
7NUDNAVAGADH23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)114
8VRRVIRPUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)128
9GDLGONDAL00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)144
10BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)179
11RJTRAJKOT JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)185
12WKRWANKANER JN01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)227
13THANTHAN JN02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)254
14SUNRSURENDRANAGAR02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)301
15VGVIRAMGAM JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)367
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:25 (Day 2)Destination432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :