ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:06:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
JAMNAGAR to SURAT
SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: FC CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
FC1
8
FC2
9
C1
10
C2
11
D1
12
D2
13
D3
14
D4
15
D5
16
D6
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)9
3PDHPADADHARI05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)60
4RJTRAJKOT JN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)85
5WKRWANKANER JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)127
6THANTHAN JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)154
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)201
8VGVIRAMGAM JN09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)267
9CLDYCHANDLODIYA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)321
10SBTSABARMATI JN10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)327
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)332
12MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)360
13NDNADIAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)378
14ANNDANAND JN11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)396
15BRCVADODARA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)432
16MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)461
17BHBHARUCH JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)502
18AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)511
19KSBKOSAMBA JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)530
20KIMKIM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)537
21STSURAT14:17 (Day 1)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :