ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:05:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
HAPA to SURAT
SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: FC CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
FC1
9
FC2
10
C1
11
C2
12
D1
13
D2
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
GN
19
GN
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT INTERCITY (22962)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource04:55 (Day 1)0
2PDHPADADHARI05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)52
3RJTRAJKOT JN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)77
4WKRWANKANER JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)118
5THANTHAN JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)145
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)193
7VGVIRAMGAM JN09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)258
8SBTSABARMATI JN10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)318
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)323
10MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)359
11NDNADIAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)369
12ANNDANAND JN11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)387
13BRCVADODARA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)423
14MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)453
15BHBHARUCH JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)493
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)502
17KSBKOSAMBA JN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)521
18KIMKIM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)529
19STSURAT14:17 (Day 1)Destination552
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :