ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:29:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
AHMEDABAD JN to ALLAHABAD JN
ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN15:43 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)389
8ANAMALNER23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)485
9JLJALGAON JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)540
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)564
11KNWKHANDWA02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)688
12ETITARSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)871
13PPIPIPARIYA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)938
14NUNARSINGHPUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)1032
15JBPJABALPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1116
16KTEKATNI11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1207
17MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1270
18STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1305
19MKPMANIKPUR JN14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1383
20ALDALLAHABAD JN16:40 (Day 2)Destination1483
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :